Do I need visa to come for studying?
Yes. Visa required for ALL foreigners who want to apply for studying EVEN if you don`t need visa for short-time stay at Ukraine (except citizens of Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Russia and Uzbekistan).

How I can get visa?
You will need invitation from University. Detailed information you can find here.

How I can get invitation?
Contact us directly, or check list of our partner-companies for recruitment. Detailed information you can find here.

Can I come for language course only?
Yes, it`s possible. But we strongly recommend you to choose few interested programs at our or other University.

How long takes studying?
Language course 10 or 5 months (winter or summer term); BA – 4 years; MA- 1 year 6 months (few programs 2 years, see Study programmes); PhD – 4 years.

How I can apply for visa?
For details see information here.

Questions about fees
For details see information here.

Still have some other question?
Please, contact us.